?

Log in

Icon Acquisition! - The Furlings

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

March 1st, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
medjaiqueen
08:18 pm - Icon Acquisition!
I was just goofin' around and made this icon. I read of the previous icon challenges and hopefully this may be amusing. If not...meh. i'll forgive you all someday. *_^
Whooo! *does first post dance*

hopefully this works...i'm a real nubie with Lj-Cuts

As Mulder would say, "It's official, I am a horse's ass." I accidentaly posted this into a different community...and had a really bad and incriminating typo in it...forgive my mistakes?
Current Mood: embarrassedembarrassed
Current Music: The Phantom of the Opera

(6 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:kitzen_kat
Date:March 2nd, 2005 09:18 am (UTC)
(Link)
Cute!
[User Picture]
From:medjaiqueen
Date:March 2nd, 2005 04:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
why thank you!
[User Picture]
From:midnighta
Date:March 2nd, 2005 10:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
:) oooh, adorable...
[User Picture]
From:medjaiqueen
Date:March 2nd, 2005 04:50 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yay! such praise!
[User Picture]
From:msbeata
Date:March 2nd, 2005 01:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Awwwww. So sweet.


Incriminating typo?
[User Picture]
From:medjaiqueen
Date:March 2nd, 2005 04:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
thank you!!!

yeah...hehe. instead of "i'm a real nubie with Lj-Cuts" i had "i'm a real nudie with Lj-cuts" heheh. suggests i do them in the nude or something. *_^ just general goofiness.
adore your icon btw!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com